SOLOMON

Normal Moves

NameCommandDamageNotesStartupRecoveryOn GuardOn Hit
Decimate FistL3.00Mid1217-419
Muddy BootM7.00Mid1322213
Marsh MashH9.00Mid3027-246
Light HeadedBack+L7.00Overhead2319-522
Swampy StompBack+M3.00Low2818450
Grundy BlastBack+H11.00Mid2927686
Cyrus KickForward+L5.00Mid2629-43
Butcher SlashForward+M5.00Mid2629-43
Grundy CrushForward+H11.00Overhead3026778
Gut PunchDown+L2.00Mid1110317
Rising BackhandDown+M5.00Mid824-1266
Low HookDown+H7.00Low1923-938
Air Hinge KickL5.00Overhead1232-18-6
Air Quick KickM7.00Overhead15253515
Air Double BootH11.00Overhead1432-1045

Throws

NameCommandDamageNotesStartupRecoveryOn GuardOn Hit
Forward Throw11.00102114-5
Back Throw11.00102114-5

Combo Attacks

NameCommandDamageNotesStartupRecoveryOn GuardOn Hit
Heavy HandL,L2.85Mid1341-16-9
Driver To KillL,L,M6.32Mid1721-714
DestroyL,L,H4.51Mid1721177
Face of EvilL,Back+M,6.65Mid1322-551
Born on a MondayBack+L,H7.36Low2027-2221
ReanimatedForward+L,M2.85Mid2519-317
No PainForward+L,M,M6.32Mid3427738
Death to AllForward+L,H6.65Mid2517-370
Already DeadBack+M,H6.65Mid2215-180
Rest in PeaceForward+M,M4.75Mid2115-218
Slaughter SwampForward+M,M,H6.32Mid2034045
Bad BloodH,M4.50Mid1417-177
Dead's BloodH,H6.30Mid28221239
TombstonedDown+L,H6.65Mid1216-343
SwamplandDown+M,H7.26Overhead3930115

Special Moves

NameCommandDamageNotesStartupRecoveryOn Guard On Hit
Cleaver SpinDown,Back+L10.00Overhead2538-2240
Cleaver Spin (Meter Burn)+MB9.00Overhead826N/A58
Walking CorpseBack,Forward+H12.00Throw3538-411
Walking Corpse (Meter Burn)+MB7.00N/A0118N/A-118
Grave RotDown,Back+H0.00N/A044N/A-44
Grave Rot (Meter Burn)+MB2.00Unblockable60-62N/A51
Dead Air,Back,Forward+M10.00Mid2167-4243
Dead Air (Meter Burn)+MB0.00N/A0276767
Swamp HandsDown,Back+M9.00Low3335128
Swamp Hands (Meter Burn)+MB6.00Low1331N/A67
To The GraveDown, Forward+L11.00Mid537N/A54

Super Move

NameCommandDamageNotesStartupRecoveryOn GuardOn Hit
Grave DiggerMB+FS37.00Unblockable929-40

Character Power

NameCommandDamageNotesStartupRecoveryOn Guard On Hit
The Pain ChainTrait9.00-Once Grundy initiates the Pain Chain, he can obliterate his opponent by performing 1 of 3 follow-up throws, each of which buffs a different attribute for the remainder of the fight or until he buffs a different attribute with a different chain.
-Meter Burn (burns one bar of meter). -Pressing MB when performing The Pain Chain will make the initial grab unblockable and armored.
189-614
Power ChainForward, Back+Trait8.80-0211-211-211
Power Final HitDown, Forward+Trait10.80-0249-249-249
Health ChainDown,Down+Trait5.00-0256-256-256
Health Final HitUp,Up+Trait7.00-0313-313-313
Defense ChainDown,Up+Trait6.00-0184-184-184
Defense Final HitUp, Down+Trait16.00-0143-143-143